2015 First Team Fixtures

January 28th, 2015
Date Venue Sponsor Time Opposition Score Result
January
 Fri 30th RSC Friendly 7pm Shamrock Rovers
February
 Fri 6th Carlisle Grounds Friendly 7pm Bray Wanderers
Sun 8th RSC Munster Senior Cup 1pm Avondale United
 Fri 13th RSC Friendly 5.30pm Sligo Rovers
Fri 20th RSC Friendly 7.45pm Longford Town
March
 Fri 6th RSC Division 1 7.45pm Athlone Town
 Fri 13th Ferrycarrig Park  Division 1 8pm Wexford Youths
 Fri 20th RSC Division 1 7.45pm Finn Harps
 Fri 27th Stradbrook Division 1 7.45pm Cabinteely
April
 Fri 3rd RSC Division 1 7.45pm Shelbourne
 6th/7th EA Sports 2nd Rd
 Fri 10th RSC  Division 1 7.45pm Cobh Ramblers
 Fri 17th UCD Bowl  Division 1 7.45pm UCD
 Fri 24th Athlone Town Stad. Division 1 7.45pm Athlone Town
May
Fri 1st RSC Division 1 7.45pm Wexford Youths
 Fri 8th Finn Park Division 1 8pm Finn Harps
 Fri 15th RSC Division 1 7.45pm Cabinteely
 18th/19th EA Sports Cup QF
 Fri 22nd Tolka Park  Division 1 8pm Shelbourne
 Fri 31st FAI Cup 2nd Rd
June
 Fri 5th St Colman’s Park  Division 1 7.45pm Cobh Ramblers
 Fri 12th RSC  Division 1 7.45pm UCD
 13th-25th Mid-Season Break
 Fri 26th RSC  Division 1 7.45pm Athlone Town
July
 Fri 3rd Ferrycarrig Park  Division 1 8pm Wexford Youths
 Fri 10th RSC  Division 1 7.45pm Finn Harps
 Fri 17th Stradbrook  Division 1 7.45pm Cabinteely
 Fri 24th RSC  Division 1 7.45pm Shelbourne
 Fri 31st RSC  Division 1 7.45pm Cobh Ramblers
August
 3rd EA Sports Cup SF
 Fri 7th UCD Bowl  Division 1 7.45pm UCD
 Fri 14th Athlone Town Stad  Division 1 7.45pm Athlone Town
 W/E 23rd FAI Cup 3rd Rd
 Fri 28th  RSC  Division 1 7.45pm Wexford Youths
September
 Fri 5th Finn Park  Division 1 TBC Finn Harps
 W/E 13th FAI Cup QF
 Fri 18th RSC  Division 1  7.45pm Cabinteely
 Sat 19th EA Sports Cup Final
 Fri 25th Tolka Park Division 1 8pm Shelbourne
October
 Sun 4th FAI Cup Semi Final
 Sat 10th St Colman’s Park  Division 1 7.45pm Cobh Ramblers
 Sat 17th RSC Division 1 7.45pm UCD
November
 Sun 8th FAI Cup Final

U19 Fixtures 2014/15

July 20th, 2014

logo_sw

Date Venue Time Opposition Comp Score Result
 Sun 27th RSC 11am Ferrybank FR 5-3 Win
 Sun 3rd Southend 11am Southend FR 5-3 Win
 Friday 8th Dungarvan 7pm Dungarvan FR 1-1 Draw
 Sunday 10th RSC 11am Villa FR P-P PP
Thurs 14th RSC 7pm St Saviours FR 3-1 Win
August
Sun 31st Graun Park, Tramore 2pm Limerick U19 League 0-0 Draw
September
Sat 6th  UCD Bowl  2pm UCD U19 League  0-3 Win
Sat 13th RSC  2pm Mervue United U19 League  5-2 Win
Sat 20th Bishopstown  2pm Cork City U19 League  0-2 Win
Sun 28th RSC Athlone Town U19 League   6-2 Win
October
W/E 12th Bray Wanderers U19  League POSTPONED Postponed
Sat 18th RSC 2pm Wexford Youths U19 League  1-1 Draw
Sat 25th  St Colman’s Park 3pm Cobh Ramblers Cup  3-3 AET Loss
November
Sat 1st  Aul Complex 2pm Shamrock Rovers U19  League  2-1 Win
Sat 8th RSC 2pm Salthill Devon U19 League   4-0 Win
Sat 15th Carlisle Grounds Bray Wanderers U19 League POSTPONED
Sat 22nd St Colman’s Park 2pm Cobh Ramblers U19 League  0-0  Draw
W/E 30th BYE BYE   BYE   BYE
December
Sat 6th  Fairview Park  2pm Limerick League  3-1 Win
Tues 9th  Carlisle Grounds  7.45pm Bray Wanderers League  0-0 Draw
January
Sat 10th RSC 2pm UCD U19  League  1-3 Loss
Sun 18th  Fahy’s Field 3pm Mervue United U19 League  1-1 Draw
W/E 25th Cup Third Round Cup
February
W/E 1st RSC Cork City U19 League
W/E 15th Athlone Town U19  League
W/E 22nd RSC Bray Wanderers U19  League
March
W/E 1st Wexford Youths U19 League
W/E 8th RSC Shamrock Rovers U19 League
W/E 15th Salthill Devon U19 League
W/E 22nd RSC Cobh Ramblers U19 League
W/E 29th BYE Bye
W/E 22nd RSC Cobh Ramblers U19 League
April
W/E 5th Cup Final Cup
W/E 12th League Quarter Final
W/E 19th League Cup Semi-Finals
W/E 26th League Final
Date Venue Sponsor Time Opposition Score Result
January
 Sat 25th Midleton Friendly 5.00 Cork City 3-0 Loss
 Fri 31st IT Carlow Friendly 7.45 Drogheda United 2-6 Loss
February
 Fri 7th RSC Friendly 7.30 Bohemians 1-1 HT Abandoned
 Sat 15th RSC Friendly 3.00 Shamrock Rovers 0-4 Loss
Wed 19th RSC Friendly 7.30 Limerick 1-1 Draw
March
 Sat 1st RSC MSC QF 6.00 Cork City 1-3 Loss
Fri 7th Finn Park n/a 8.00 Finn Harps 0-0  Draw
Mon 10th RSC EA Sports Cup Round 1 7.45 Avondale United 2-1 Win
Fri 14th RSC 7.45 Galway FC 0-0 Draw
Fri 21st Tolka Park n/a 8.00 Shelbourne 3-3 Draw
Fri 28th RSC 7.45 Wexford Youths 2-1 Loss
April
Sat 5th City Calling Stadium n/a 7.30 Longford Town 0-0 Draw
Sat 12th St Colman’s Park n/a 7.45 Cobh Ramblers 0-0  Draw
Fri 18th RSC 7.45 Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Win
Fri 25th RSC 7.45 Finn Harps 2-0 Win
May
Fri 2nd Eamonn Deacy Park n/a 7.45 Galway FC 0-2 Loss
Mon 5th Turners Cross EA Sports Cup 5.00 Cork City 0-2  Loss
Fri 9th RSC 7.45 Shelbourne 0-1  Loss
Fri 16th Ferrycarrig Park n/a 8.00 Wexford Youths 1-3  Win
Fri 23rd RSC 7.45 Longford Town 2-3  Loss
Fri 30th RSC 7.45 Cobh Ramblers 4-0  Win
June
Tues 3rd Tallaght Stadium n/a 7.45 Shamrock Rovers  0-1 Win
Fri 6th Tolka Park FAI Cup Rd 2 8.00 Shelbourne  0-1 Loss
Fri 27th Finn Park n/a 8.00 Finn Harps  0-1 Loss
July
Fri 4th RSC 7.45 Galway FC 1-1 Draw
Fri 11th Tolka Park n/a 8.00 Shelbourne 3-1 Loss
Fri 18th RSC 7.45 Wexford Youths 0-3 Loss
Sat 26th City Calling Stadium n/a 7.30 Longford Town 1-3 Loss
August
Sat 2nd St Colman’s Park n/a 7.45 Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Draw
Fri 8th RSC 7.45 Shamrock Rovers 0-2 Loss
Fri 15th RSC 7.45 Finn Harps 0-2 Loss
Fri 29th Eamonn Deacy Park n/a 7.45 Galway FC  0-1 Loss
September
Fri 5th RSC 7.45 Shelbourne  1-3 Loss
Fri 19th Ferrycarrig Park n/a 8.00 Wexford Youths  4-0 Loss
Fri 26th RSC 7.45 Longford Town   0-2 Loss
October
Fri 3rd RSC 7.45 Cobh Ramblers   2-1 Win
Sun 12th Tallaght Stadium n/a 3.00 Shamrock Rovers   0-3  Loss

U19 Fixtures 2013/14

July 25th, 2013
Date Venue Time Opposition Comp Score Result
August
Fri 16th Graun Park Tramore 7.30 Salthill Devon U19 Lge 5-3 Win
Sun 25th Richmond Park 2.00 St Pat’s Athletic U19 Lge 3-6 Loss
September
Sat 7th Hunky Dorys Park 2.00 Drogheda United U19 Lge 2-1 Win
Wed 11th RSC 8.00 Cork City U19 Lge 2-3 Loss
Sat 14th RSC 2.00 Shelbourne U19 Lge 1-3 Loss
Sat 21st Carlisle Grounds 2.00 Bray Wanderers U19 Lge p-p postponed
Sat 28th RSC 2.00 Athlone Town U19 Lge 4-3 Win
October
Sat 12th The Showgrounds 3.00 Sligo Rovers U19 Lge 1-0 Win
Sun 20th RSC 2.00 UCD U19 Lge 1-0 Win
w/e 27th First Round Bye n/a Cup First Round Cup n/a Bye
November
Sat 2nd St Colman’s Park 2.00 Cobh Ramblers U19 Lge 2-0 Win
Sat 9th RSC 2.00 Shamrock Rovers U19 Lge 2-0 Win
Sat 16th RSC 2.00 St Patrick’s Athletic U19 Cup 5-2 Win
Sat 23rd Drom 2.00 Salthill Devon U19 Lge 0-3 Loss
Sat 30th RSC 2.00 Cobh Ramblers U19 Cup 2-4 Loss
December
Sat 7th RSC 2.00 St Patrick’s Athletic U19 Lge 2-2 Draw
Wed 11th Carlisle Grounds 7.45 Bray Wanderers U19 Lge 2-1 Win
Sun 15th Bishopstown 2.00 Cork City U19 Lge p-p Postponed
January
Sat 11th RSC 2.00 Drogheda United U19 Lge 2-2 Draw
w/e 19th Chanel Centre (Parnell’s) 2.00 Shelbourne U19 Lge 3-2 Win
Sat 25th RSC 2.00 Bray Wanderers U19 Lge 1-3 Loss
February
Sun 2nd Athlone Town Stadium 2.00 Athlone Town U19 Lge P-P Postponed
Sun 9th Bishopstown 2.00 Cork City U19 Lge P-P Postponed
w/e 16th RSC 2.00 Sligo Rovers U19 Lge P-P Postponed
w/e 23rd Belfield Bowl 2.00 UCD U19 Lge 1-0 Win
March
Sat 1st RSC 2.00 Cobh Ramblers U19 Lge 2-2 Draw
Sat 8th Bishopstown 2.00 Cork City Lge 0-6 Loss
Sat 15th Carriganore 3.00 Sligo Rovers Lge 3-5 Loss
Sat 22nd AUL Complex 2.00 Shamrock Rovers U19 Lge - - - -
Date Venue Sponsor Time Opposition Score Result
February
Tue 12th RSC Friendly 7.30 Tramore AFC 1-3 Loss
Fri 15th RSC Friendly 7.45 Limerick FC 1-0 Win
Wed 27th Carlisle Grounds Friendly 7.30 Bray Wanderers 1-4 Loss
March
Fri 1st RSC Friendly 7.00 Cork City 2-2 Draw
Fri 8th RSC none 7.45 Finn Harps 1-1 Draw
Sat 16th City Calling Stadium n/a 7.30 Longford Town 1-2 Loss
Sat 23rd RSC none 7.00 Mervue United 0-4 Loss
Fri 29th Ferrycarrig Park n/a 8.00 Wexford Youths 1-2 Loss
April
Fri 5th RSC none 7.45 Athlone Town 1-0 Win
Fri 12th Drom n/a 7.45 Salthill Devon 2-1 Win
Fri 19th RSC none 7.45 Cobh Ramblers 0-0 Draw
Fri 26th Finn Park n/a 8.00 Finn Harps 1-0 Win
May
Fri 3rd RSC none 7.45 Longford Town 1-1 Draw
Fri 10th Fahy’s Field n/a 7.45 Mervue United 1-2 Loss
Fri 17th RSC none 7.45 Wexford Youths 0-1 Loss
Fri 24th Lissywoollen n/a 7.45 Athlone Town 1-0 Win
June
Sat 8th RSC none 7.00 Salthill Devon 3-2 Win
Sat 15th St Coleman’s Park n/a 7.45 Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Win
Fri 28th RSC none 7.45 Finn Harps 3-0 Win
July
Sat 6th City Calling Stadium n/a 7.30 Longford Town 1-2 Loss
Fri 12th RSC none 7.45 Mervue United 0-0 Draw
Thu 18th RSC Sully’s Snooker Club 7.45 Manchester United Select XI 1-2 Loss
Fri 19th Ferrycarrig Park n/a 8.00 Wexford Youths 2-0 Win
Tue 23th Graun Park Friendly 7.45 Tramore AFC 2-0 Win
Fri 26th RSC none 7.45 Athlone Town 1-1 Draw
August
Fri 2nd Drom n/a 7.45 Salthill Devon 4-1 Win
Sat 3rd RSC Sully’s Snooker Club 6.00 Crystal Palace 0-4 Loss
Fri 9th RSC none 7.45 Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Win
Fri 16th Finn Park n/a 8.00 Finn Harps 2-0 Win
Fri 30th RSC The Butler Family 7.45 Longford Town 1-0 Win
September
Sat 7th Fahy’s Field n/a 4.30 Mervue United 0-1 Loss
Fri 20th RSC none 7.45 Wexford Youths 4-0 Win
Fri 27th Lissywoollen n/a 7.30 Athlone Town 0-1 Loss
October
Fri 4th RSC none 7.45 Salthill Devon 5-0 Win
Sat 12th St Coleman’s Park n/a 7.45 Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Loss

EA Sports Cup 2013

January 28th, 2013
Date Venue Time Opposition Round Score Result
11 Mar RSC 7.45 Cobh Ramblers First Round P-P snow
19 Mar RSC 7.45 Cobh Ramblers First Round 2-1 Win
20 May Thomond Park 7.45 Limerick FC Second Round 1-1 s/o loss
01/02 Jul tbc tbc tba Quarter-Final - - - -
05/06 Aug tbc tbc tba Semi-Final - - - -
21 Sept tbc tbc tba Final - - - -

Munster Senior Cup 2013

January 28th, 2013
Date Venue Time Opposition Round Score Result
24th Feb Corinthians Park 2.00 College Corinthians Quarter-Final 2-0 Win
21st Apr Everton Park 2.30 Everton FC Semi-Final 1-0 Win
12th Jun Turner’s Cross 7.30 Avondale United Final 3-0 Win

U19 Fixtures 2012/13

July 27th, 2012
Date Venue Time Opposition Comp Score Result
August  
Tues 22nd Tolka Park 7.00 Shelbourne U19 Lge 1-1 Draw
Sat 25th RSC 2.00 Cork City U19 Lge 0-0 Draw
September  

Sat 1st

RSC

12.30

Finn Harps U19

Lge 4-2 Win
Sat 8th Carlisle Grounds 2.00 Bray Wanderers U19 Lge 1-1 Draw
Sat 15th RSC 2.00 Drogheda United U19 Lge 0-0 Draw
Sat 22nd  Dalymount Park 2.00 Bohemians U19 Lge 3-2 Win
Sat 29th Belfield Bowl 2.00 UCD U19 Lge 1-0 Win
October  
Sat 13th RSC 2.00 St Patrick’s Athletic U19 Lge 2-4 Loss
Sat 20th St Coleman’s Park 2.00 Cobh Ramblers U19 Lge 2-2 Draw
w/e Sun 28th tba tba First Round Cup - - bye
November  
Sat 4th RSC 2.00 Salthill Devon U19 Lge 2-2 Draw
Sat 10th Tallaght Stadium 2.00 Shamrock Rovers U19 Lge 1-1 Draw
Sun 18th Bishopstown 2.00 Cork City U19 – 2nd Rd Cup 3-4 Loss
Sat 24th RSC 2.00 Shelbourne U19 Lge 2-4 Loss
December  
Sun 9th Turner’s Cross 2.00 Cork City U19 Lge 1-2 Loss
January  
Sat 12th Finn Park 12.00 Finn Harps U19 Lge 1-2 Loss
Sat 19th RSC 2.00 Bray Wanderers U19 Lge 2-1 Win
Sun 27th Hunky Dorys Park 2.00 Drogheda United U19 Lge P-P postponed
February  
Sat 2nd RSC 2.00 Bohemians U19 Lge 2-1 Win
Sat 9th RSC 2.00 UCD U19 Lge 0-4 Loss
Sun 16th IT Blanchardstown 2.00 St Patrick’s Athletic U19 Lge 2-2 Draw
Sat 23rd RSC 2.00 Cobh Ramblers U19 Lge 1-0 Win
March  
Sun 10th Drom 2.00 Salthill Devon U19 Lge 1-1 Draw
Sat 16th Hunky Dorys Park 2.00 Drogheda United U19 Lge p-p postponed
Sat 23rd RSC 1.00 Shamrock Rovers U19 Lge p-p postponed
Sat 30th RSC 2.00 Shamrock Rovers U19 Lge 3-1 Win
April  
Tue 2nd Hunky Dorys Park 7.30 Drogheda United U19 Lge 3-2 Win

League Division One 2012

January 26th, 2012
Date Venue Sponsor Time Opposition Score Result
March  
Fri 2nd Ferrycarrig Park n/a 8.00 Wexford Youths 0-6 Loss
Fri 9th RSC none 7.45 Limerick 3-1 Win
Fri 16th RSC none 7.45 SD Galway 1-0 Win
Sat 24th Flancare Park n/a 7.30 Longford Town 2-3 Loss
Sat 31st RSC none 2.30 Finn Harps 0-2 Loss
April  
Fri 6th Fahy’s Field n/a 7.45 Mervue United 0-0 Draw
Fri 13th RSC none 7.45 Athlone Town 1-1 Draw
Fri 20th RSC none 7.45 Wexford Youths 4-0 Win
Fri 27th Jackman Park n/a 7.45 Limerick 1-0 Win
May  
Fri 4th Eamon Deacy Park n/a 7.45 SD Galway 2-0 Win
Fri 11th RSC none 7.45 Longford Town 0-2 Loss
Fri 18th Finn Park n/a 7.45 Finn Harps 1-0 Win
June  
Fri 1st RSC none 7.45 Mervue United 3-1 Win
Fri 22nd Lissywoollen n/a 7.45 Athlone Town 4-1 Win
Fri 29th Ferrycarrig Park n/a 8.00 Wexford Youths 2-1 Win
July  
Fri 6th RSC The Blackfriar Barber 7.45 Limerick 2-1 Win
Fri 13th RSC none 7.45 SD Galway 3-0 Win
Sat 21st Flancare Park n/a 7.30 Longford Town 1-0 Win
Fri 27th RSC none 7.45 Finn Harps 1-1 Draw
August  
Sat 4th Fahy’s Field n/a 7.30 Mervue United 2-0 Win
Fri 10th RSC none 7.45 Athlone Town 0-0 Draw
Fri 17th RSC none 7.45 Wexford Youths 1-2 Loss
Fri 31st Jackman Park n/a 7.45 Limerick 1-0 Win
September  
Fri 7th Eamon Deacy Park n/a 7.45 SD Galway 1-0 Win
Fri 21st RSC The Butler Family 7.45 Longford Town 4-2 Win
Sat 29th Finn Park n/a 7.45 Finn Harps 2-1 Win
October  
Fri 5th RSC none 7.45 Mervue United 1-2 Loss
Sat 13th Lissywoollen n/a 7.45 Athlone Town 3-2 Win
Sat 20th Flancare Park n/a 7.45 play-off: Longford Town 2-0 Win
Fri 26th RSC Perennial Freight 7.45 play-off: Longford Town 1-1 Draw
Tues 30th Oriel Park n/a 7.45 Promotion play-off 1st leg 2-2 Draw
November  
Fri 2nd RSC Perennial Freight 7.45 Promotion play-off 2nd leg 0-2 Loss

FAI Ford Cup 2012

January 26th, 2012
Date Venue Time Opposition Round Score Result
Sun 27 May Everton Park 3.00 Everton AFC 2nd Round 1-0 Win
Mon 03 Sep RSC 7.45 Mervue United 3rd Round 0-4 Loss
14/16 Sep The Brandywell tbc Derry City Q/Final - -
05/07 Oct tba tbc tba Semi Final - -
04 Nov Aviva Stadium 3.00 FAI Cup Final Final - -
Waterford United Sponsors