U19 Fixtures 2014/15

July 20th, 2014

logo_sw


Date
Venue Time Opposition Comp Score Result
 Sun 27th RSC 11am Ferrybank FR 5-3 Win
 Sun 3rd Southend 11am Southend FR 5-3 Win
 Friday 8th Dungarvan 7pm Dungarvan FR 1-1 Draw
 Sunday 10th RSC 11am Villa FR P-P PP
Thurs 14th RSC 7pm St Saviours FR 3-1 Win
August
Sun 31st Graun Park, Tramore 2pm Limerick U19 League 0-0 Draw
September
Sat 6th  UCD Bowl  2pm UCD U19 League  0-3 Win
Sat 13th RSC  2pm Mervue United U19 League  5-2 Win
Sat 20th Bishopstown  2pm Cork City U19 League  0-2 Win
Sun 28th RSC Athlone Town U19 League   6-2 Win
October
W/E 12th Bray Wanderers U19  League
W/E 19th RSC Wexford Youths U19 League
W/E 26th Cup First Round Cup
November
31st/1st Shamrock Rovers U19  League
W/E 9th RSC Salthill Devon U19 League
W/E 23rd Cobh Ramblers U19 League
W/E 30th BYE BYE
December
W/E 14th Cup Second Round Cup
January
W/E 11th RSC UCD U19  League
W/E 18th Mervue United U19 League
W/E 25th Cup Third Round Cup
February
W/E 1st RSC Cork City U19 League
W/E 15th Athlone Town U19  League
W/E 22nd RSC Bray Wanderers U19  League
March
W/E 1st Wexford Youths U19 League
W/E 8th RSC Shamrock Rovers U19 League
W/E 15th Salthill Devon U19 League
W/E 22nd RSC Cobh Ramblers U19 League
W/E 29th BYE Bye
W/E 22nd RSC Cobh Ramblers U19 League
April
W/E 5th Cup Final Cup
W/E 12th League Quarter Final
W/E 19th League Cup Semi-Finals
W/E 26th League Final
Date Venue Sponsor Time Opposition Score Result
January
 Sat 25th Midleton Friendly 5.00 Cork City 3-0 Loss
 Fri 31st IT Carlow Friendly 7.45 Drogheda United 2-6 Loss
February
 Fri 7th RSC Friendly 7.30 Bohemians 1-1 HT Abandoned
 Sat 15th RSC Friendly 3.00 Shamrock Rovers 0-4 Loss
Wed 19th RSC Friendly 7.30 Limerick 1-1 Draw
March
 Sat 1st RSC MSC QF 6.00 Cork City 1-3 Loss
Fri 7th Finn Park n/a 8.00 Finn Harps 0-0  Draw
Mon 10th RSC EA Sports Cup Round 1 7.45 Avondale United 2-1 Win
Fri 14th RSC 7.45 Galway FC 0-0 Draw
Fri 21st Tolka Park n/a 8.00 Shelbourne 3-3 Draw
Fri 28th RSC 7.45 Wexford Youths 2-1 Loss
April
Sat 5th City Calling Stadium n/a 7.30 Longford Town 0-0 Draw
Sat 12th St Colman’s Park n/a 7.45 Cobh Ramblers 0-0  Draw
Fri 18th RSC 7.45 Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Win
Fri 25th RSC 7.45 Finn Harps 2-0 Win
May
Fri 2nd Eamonn Deacy Park n/a 7.45 Galway FC 0-2 Loss
Mon 5th Turners Cross EA Sports Cup 5.00 Cork City 0-2  Loss
Fri 9th RSC 7.45 Shelbourne 0-1  Loss
Fri 16th Ferrycarrig Park n/a 8.00 Wexford Youths 1-3  Win
Fri 23rd RSC 7.45 Longford Town 2-3  Loss
Fri 30th RSC 7.45 Cobh Ramblers 4-0  Win
June
Tues 3rd Tallaght Stadium n/a 7.45 Shamrock Rovers  0-1 Win
Fri 6th Tolka Park FAI Cup Rd 2 8.00 Shelbourne  0-1 Loss
Fri 27th Finn Park n/a 8.00 Finn Harps  0-1 Loss
July
Fri 4th RSC 7.45 Galway FC 1-1 Draw
Fri 11th Tolka Park n/a 8.00 Shelbourne 3-1 Loss
Fri 18th RSC 7.45 Wexford Youths 0-3 Loss
Sat 26th City Calling Stadium n/a 7.30 Longford Town 1-3 Loss
August
Sat 2nd St Colman’s Park n/a 7.45 Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Draw
Fri 8th RSC 7.45 Shamrock Rovers 0-2 Loss
Fri 15th RSC 7.45 Finn Harps 0-2 Loss
Fri 29th Eamonn Deacy Park n/a 7.45 Galway FC  0-1 Loss
September
Fri 5th RSC 7.45 Shelbourne  1-3 Loss
Fri 19th Ferrycarrig Park n/a 8.00 Wexford Youths  4-0 Loss
Fri 26th RSC 7.45 Longford Town   0-2 Loss
October
Fri 3rd RSC 7.45 Cobh Ramblers
Sun 12th Tallaght Stadium n/a 3.00 Shamrock Rovers

U19 Fixtures 2013/14

July 25th, 2013
Date Venue Time Opposition Comp Score Result
August
Fri 16th Graun Park Tramore 7.30 Salthill Devon U19 Lge 5-3 Win
Sun 25th Richmond Park 2.00 St Pat’s Athletic U19 Lge 3-6 Loss
September
Sat 7th Hunky Dorys Park 2.00 Drogheda United U19 Lge 2-1 Win
Wed 11th RSC 8.00 Cork City U19 Lge 2-3 Loss
Sat 14th RSC 2.00 Shelbourne U19 Lge 1-3 Loss
Sat 21st Carlisle Grounds 2.00 Bray Wanderers U19 Lge p-p postponed
Sat 28th RSC 2.00 Athlone Town U19 Lge 4-3 Win
October
Sat 12th The Showgrounds 3.00 Sligo Rovers U19 Lge 1-0 Win
Sun 20th RSC 2.00 UCD U19 Lge 1-0 Win
w/e 27th First Round Bye n/a Cup First Round Cup n/a Bye
November
Sat 2nd St Colman’s Park 2.00 Cobh Ramblers U19 Lge 2-0 Win
Sat 9th RSC 2.00 Shamrock Rovers U19 Lge 2-0 Win
Sat 16th RSC 2.00 St Patrick’s Athletic U19 Cup 5-2 Win
Sat 23rd Drom 2.00 Salthill Devon U19 Lge 0-3 Loss
Sat 30th RSC 2.00 Cobh Ramblers U19 Cup 2-4 Loss
December
Sat 7th RSC 2.00 St Patrick’s Athletic U19 Lge 2-2 Draw
Wed 11th Carlisle Grounds 7.45 Bray Wanderers U19 Lge 2-1 Win
Sun 15th Bishopstown 2.00 Cork City U19 Lge p-p Postponed
January
Sat 11th RSC 2.00 Drogheda United U19 Lge 2-2 Draw
w/e 19th Chanel Centre (Parnell’s) 2.00 Shelbourne U19 Lge 3-2 Win
Sat 25th RSC 2.00 Bray Wanderers U19 Lge 1-3 Loss
February
Sun 2nd Athlone Town Stadium 2.00 Athlone Town U19 Lge P-P Postponed
Sun 9th Bishopstown 2.00 Cork City U19 Lge P-P Postponed
w/e 16th RSC 2.00 Sligo Rovers U19 Lge P-P Postponed
w/e 23rd Belfield Bowl 2.00 UCD U19 Lge 1-0 Win
March
Sat 1st RSC 2.00 Cobh Ramblers U19 Lge 2-2 Draw
Sat 8th Bishopstown 2.00 Cork City Lge 0-6 Loss
Sat 15th Carriganore 3.00 Sligo Rovers Lge 3-5 Loss
Sat 22nd AUL Complex 2.00 Shamrock Rovers U19 Lge - - - -
Date Venue Sponsor Time Opposition Score Result
February
Tue 12th RSC Friendly 7.30 Tramore AFC 1-3 Loss
Fri 15th RSC Friendly 7.45 Limerick FC 1-0 Win
Wed 27th Carlisle Grounds Friendly 7.30 Bray Wanderers 1-4 Loss
March
Fri 1st RSC Friendly 7.00 Cork City 2-2 Draw
Fri 8th RSC none 7.45 Finn Harps 1-1 Draw
Sat 16th City Calling Stadium n/a 7.30 Longford Town 1-2 Loss
Sat 23rd RSC none 7.00 Mervue United 0-4 Loss
Fri 29th Ferrycarrig Park n/a 8.00 Wexford Youths 1-2 Loss
April
Fri 5th RSC none 7.45 Athlone Town 1-0 Win
Fri 12th Drom n/a 7.45 Salthill Devon 2-1 Win
Fri 19th RSC none 7.45 Cobh Ramblers 0-0 Draw
Fri 26th Finn Park n/a 8.00 Finn Harps 1-0 Win
May
Fri 3rd RSC none 7.45 Longford Town 1-1 Draw
Fri 10th Fahy’s Field n/a 7.45 Mervue United 1-2 Loss
Fri 17th RSC none 7.45 Wexford Youths 0-1 Loss
Fri 24th Lissywoollen n/a 7.45 Athlone Town 1-0 Win
June
Sat 8th RSC none 7.00 Salthill Devon 3-2 Win
Sat 15th St Coleman’s Park n/a 7.45 Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Win
Fri 28th RSC none 7.45 Finn Harps 3-0 Win
July
Sat 6th City Calling Stadium n/a 7.30 Longford Town 1-2 Loss
Fri 12th RSC none 7.45 Mervue United 0-0 Draw
Thu 18th RSC Sully’s Snooker Club 7.45 Manchester United Select XI 1-2 Loss
Fri 19th Ferrycarrig Park n/a 8.00 Wexford Youths 2-0 Win
Tue 23th Graun Park Friendly 7.45 Tramore AFC 2-0 Win
Fri 26th RSC none 7.45 Athlone Town 1-1 Draw
August
Fri 2nd Drom n/a 7.45 Salthill Devon 4-1 Win
Sat 3rd RSC Sully’s Snooker Club 6.00 Crystal Palace 0-4 Loss
Fri 9th RSC none 7.45 Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Win
Fri 16th Finn Park n/a 8.00 Finn Harps 2-0 Win
Fri 30th RSC The Butler Family 7.45 Longford Town 1-0 Win
September
Sat 7th Fahy’s Field n/a 4.30 Mervue United 0-1 Loss
Fri 20th RSC none 7.45 Wexford Youths 4-0 Win
Fri 27th Lissywoollen n/a 7.30 Athlone Town 0-1 Loss
October
Fri 4th RSC none 7.45 Salthill Devon 5-0 Win
Sat 12th St Coleman’s Park n/a 7.45 Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Loss

EA Sports Cup 2013

January 28th, 2013
Date Venue Time Opposition Round Score Result
11 Mar RSC 7.45 Cobh Ramblers First Round P-P snow
19 Mar RSC 7.45 Cobh Ramblers First Round 2-1 Win
20 May Thomond Park 7.45 Limerick FC Second Round 1-1 s/o loss
01/02 Jul tbc tbc tba Quarter-Final - - - -
05/06 Aug tbc tbc tba Semi-Final - - - -
21 Sept tbc tbc tba Final - - - -
Waterford United Sponsors